Classical Music Home

Welcome to Naxos Records

Email Password  
Not a subscriber yet?  
Keyword Search
 in   

   Classical Music Home > Catalogue list by Period

Catalogue list by Period


Period
Medieval | Renaissance | Baroque | Classical | Romantic | 20th Century | Contemporary
Baroque

The Baroque covers the period from 1600 to 1750.

The early Baroque finds the BEGINning of opera, a form of princely entertainment first seen in Florence.
0-9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K     L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

Title Catalogue No.
KAMO NO CHOMEI: Hojoki / BASHO, M.: Narrow Road to the Interior (Unabridged) NA287912
KAPSPERGER, G.G.: Apotheosis sive Consecratio SS Ignatii et Francisci Xaverii / ZIPOLI, D.: San Ignacio de Loyola (The Jesuit Operas) (Christie) DOR-93243
KARAJAN, Herbert von: Maestro for the Screen (Blu-ray, HD) 737704
KARAJAN, Herbert von: Maestro for the Screen (NTSC) 737608
KEISER, R.: Fredegunda [Opera] (Munich Neue Hofkapelle, C. Hammer) 8.660231-32
KEMPFF: Italian Suite / Piano Sonata / Transcriptions 8.223452
KERLL, J.C.: Missa nigra / Delectus / Laudate pueri (Guglhor) OC358
KERLL, J.C.: Organ Music (Suddeutsche Orgelmeister, Vol. 1) (Kelemen) OC362
Keyboard Recital: Schornsheim, Christine - BACH, C.P.E. / BACH, W.F. / BACH, J.C. / KIRNBERGER, J.P. / MUTHEL, J.G. / NICHELMANN, C. C49541
Keyboard Recital: Schornsheim, Christine [harpsichord, fortepiano] - HASSE, J.A. / GRAUN, C.H. / BENDA, G. / FASCH, C.F.C. / BACH, C.P.E. C10424
Keyboard Recital: Tilney, Colin - MORLEY, T. / SWEELINCK, J.P. / GIBBONS, O. / BULL, J. / FARNABY, G. / BYRD, W. / SCHILDT, M. (Go From My Window) DOR-90195
Keyboard Recital: Tonda, Mario Stefano - CALDERARA, V. / CALDERARA, G./ PIAZZA, G. / PACOTTO, I. / VINCENTI, M. de (18th Century Keyboard Music) TC720001
Keyboard Recital: Vicens, Catalina - BYRD, W. / BULL, J. / GIBBONS, O. (Parthenia) CD-16298
KINGS SINGERS (THE): From Byrd to the Beatles (PAL) 101248
KIRKBY, Emma: Musique and Sweet Poetrie - Jewels from Europe around 1600 BIS-SACD-1505
KLASSIK HIGHLIGHTS - Music for the 20th Anniversary of Naxos 8.550020
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Festliche Trompete 8.551332-33
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Feuerwerk Barock 8.551330-31
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Ganz grosses Kino 8.551306-07
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Gelassen geniessen 8.551300-01
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Oboe der Liebe 8.551336-37
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Zauberhafte Weihnachten 8.551338-39
Klassiska Favoriter Guld - Det bästa av det bästa ur Klassiska Favoriter (Gold Classical Favorites) 8.503129
KLASSISKA FAVORITER, Vol. 2 8.550554
KLASSISKA FAVORITER: OPERA (Classical Favourites: Opera) 8.503021
KLASSISKA PA¨RLOR SLT33214
KLASSISKT A-O (The A to Z of Classical Music) 8.553362
KLAVIER GALA 8.551225-26
KNECHT, J.H.: Portrait musical de la nature (Le) / PHILIDOR, F.-A.D.: Overtures (Torino Philharmonic, Prague Sinfonia, Benda) 8.573066
KODALY: Duo for Violin and Cello / Hungarian Rondo / Adagio for Cello / Sonatina 8.554039
KREISLER PLAYS KREISLER 8.110992
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 1 (1904, 1910) 8.112053
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 2 (1911-1912) 8.112055
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 3 (1914-1916) 8.112064
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 4 (1916-1919) 8.111384
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 6 (1924-1925) 8.111400
KUHNAU / ZELENKA / BACH: Magnificat BIS-CD-1011
KUHNAU: Neuer Clavier-Ubung, Vol. 1 CDS265
KUUSISTO, Pekka: Strings Attached ODE901-2
KYRIE - Classical Music for Reflection and Meditation 8.556707



Naxos Records, a member of the Naxos Music Group