Classical Music Home

The World's Leading Classical Music Group

Email Password  
Not a subscriber yet?
Keyword Search

   Classical Music Home > Catalogue list by Period

Catalogue list by Period

Medieval | Renaissance | Baroque | Classical | Romantic | 20th Century | Contemporary

The Baroque covers the period from 1600 to 1750.

The early Baroque finds the BEGINning of opera, a form of princely entertainment first seen in Florence.
0-9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K     L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

Title Catalogue No.
KAMO NO CHOMEI: Hojoki / BASHO, M.: Narrow Road to the Interior (Unabridged) NA287912
KAPSPERGER, G.G.: Apotheosis sive Consecratio SS Ignatii et Francisci Xaverii / ZIPOLI, D.: San Ignacio de Loyola (The Jesuit Operas) (Christie) DOR-93243
KEISER, R.: Fredegunda [Opera] (Munich Neue Hofkapelle, C. Hammer) 8.660231-32
KEMPFF: Italian Suite / Piano Sonata / Transcriptions 8.223452
KERLL, J.C.: Missa nigra / Delectus / Laudate pueri (Guglhor) OC358
KERLL, J.C.: Organ Music (Suddeutsche Orgelmeister, Vol. 1) (Kelemen) OC362
Keyboard Recital: Schornsheim, Christine - BACH, C.P.E. / BACH, W.F. / BACH, J.C. / KIRNBERGER, J.P. / MUTHEL, J.G. / NICHELMANN, C. C49541
Keyboard Recital: Schornsheim, Christine [harpsichord, fortepiano] - HASSE, J.A. / GRAUN, C.H. / BENDA, G. / FASCH, C.F.C. / BACH, C.P.E. C10424
Keyboard Recital: Tilney, Colin - MORLEY, T. / SWEELINCK, J.P. / GIBBONS, O. / BULL, J. / FARNABY, G. / BYRD, W. / SCHILDT, M. (Go From My Window) DOR-90195
Keyboard Recital: Tonda, Mario Stefano - CALDERARA, V. / CALDERARA, G./ PIAZZA, G. / PACOTTO, I. / VINCENTI, M. de (18th Century Keyboard Music) TC720001
Keyboard Recital: Vicens, Catalina - BYRD, W. / BULL, J. / GIBBONS, O. (Parthenia) CD-16298
KINGS SINGERS (THE): From Byrd to the Beatles (PAL) 101248
KIRKBY, Emma: Musique and Sweet Poetrie - Jewels from Europe around 1600 BIS-SACD-1505
KLASSIK HIGHLIGHTS - Music for the 20th Anniversary of Naxos 8.550020
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Festliche Trompete 8.551332-33
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Feuerwerk Barock 8.551330-31
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Ganz grosses Kino 8.551306-07
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Gelassen geniessen 8.551300-01
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Oboe der Liebe 8.551336-37
KLASSIK OHNE KRISE: Zauberhafte Weihnachten 8.551338-39
Klassiska Favoriter Guld - Det bästa av det bästa ur Klassiska Favoriter (Gold Classical Favorites) 8.503129
KLASSISKA FAVORITER: OPERA (Classical Favourites: Opera) 8.503021
KLASSISKT A-O (The A to Z of Classical Music) 8.553362
KLAVIER GALA 8.551225-26
KNECHT, J.H.: Portrait musical de la nature (Le) / PHILIDOR, F.-A.D.: Overtures (Torino Philharmonic, Prague Sinfonia, Benda) 8.573066
KODALY: Duo for Violin and Cello / Hungarian Rondo / Adagio for Cello / Sonatina 8.554039
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 1 (1904, 1910) 8.112053
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 2 (1911-1912) 8.112055
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 3 (1914-1916) 8.112064
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 4 (1916-1919) 8.111384
KREISLER, Fritz: Complete Recordings, Vol. 6 (1924-1925) 8.111400
KUHNAU / ZELENKA / BACH: Magnificat BIS-CD-1011
KUHNAU: Neuer Clavier-Ubung, Vol. 1 CDS265
KUUSISTO, Pekka: Strings Attached ODE901-2
KYRIE - Classical Music for Reflection and Meditation 8.556707

Famous Composers Quick Link:
Bach | Beethoven | Chopin | Dowland | Handel | Haydn | Mozart | Glazunov | Schumann | R Strauss | Vivaldi
11:07:25 AM, 1 December 2015
All Naxos Historical, Naxos Classical Archives, Naxos Jazz, Folk and Rock Legends and Naxos Nostalgia titles are not available in the United States and some titles may not be available in Australia and Singapore because these countries have copyright laws that provide or may provide for terms of protection for sound recordings that differ from the rest of the world.
Copyright © 2015 Naxos Digital Services Ltd. All rights reserved.     Terms of Use     Privacy Policy
Classical Music Home
NOTICE: This site was unavailable for several hours on Saturday, June 25th 2011 due to some unexpected but essential maintenance work. We apologize for any inconvenience.