Opera Classics

Album Title Catalogue No.
Abdi: Hafez 8.660426-27
Abdi: Rumi 8.660424-25
Abraham: Ball at the Savoy 8.660503-04
Aldridge: Elmer Gantry 8.669032-33
Almeida: La Spinalba, ovvero Il vecchio matto 8.660319-21
Arnold: Polly 8.660241
Auber: La Sirène 8.660436
Avondano: Il mondo della luna 8.660487-88
Balada, L.: Cristobal Colon (Christopher Columbus) [Opera] 8.660237-38
Balada, L.: Muerte De Colon (La) (Death of Columbus) [Opera] 8.660193-94
Balfe: Satanella 8.660378-79
Bartok: Bluebeard's Castle 8.660928
Beethoven: Fidelio 8.660070-71
Bellini: Bianca e Gernando 8.660417-18
Bellini: La Sonnambula 8.660042-43
Berg: Wozzeck 8.660076-77
Berg: Wozzeck 8.660390-91
Berlioz: Damnation De Faust (La) (The Damnation of Faust) 8.660116-17
Bizet: Carmen 8.660005-07
Boito: Mefistofele 8.660248-49
Britten: Albert Herring 8.660107-08
Britten: The Turn of the Screw 8.660109-10
Bronsart: Jery und Bätely 8.660476
Cavalli: Arias and Duets From Didone, Egisto, Ormindo, Giasone and Calisto 8.557746
Cavalli: Gli Amori D'Apollo E Di Dafne 8.660187-88
Cellier: Dorothy 8.660447
Cipullo: After Life - Laitman: In Sleep The World Is Yours 8.669036
David: Lalla Roukh 8.660338-39
Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande 8.660047-49
Dodgson: Margaret Catchpole: Two Worlds Apart 8.660459-61
Donizetti, G.: Lucrezia Borgia 8.660257-58
Donizetti, G.: Maria Stuarda 8.660261-62
Donizetti, G.: Roberto Devereux [Opera] (Bergamo Musica Festival, 2006) 8.660222-23
Donizetti: Figlia Del Reggimento (La) (The Daughter of the Regiment) 8.660161-62
Donizetti: L'Elisir D'Amore 8.660045-46
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor 8.660255-56
Donizetti: Marino Faliero (1835 version) 8.660303-04
Enescu: Oedipe 8.660163-64
Erkel: King Stephen 8.660345-46
Essential Puccini: Gianni Schicchi 8.660111
Faccio: Amleto (Hamlet) 8.660454-55
Fall: The Rose of Stambul 8.660326-27
Falla: Vida Breve (La) 8.660155
Franck: Hulda (original version) 8.660480-82
Generali: Adelina 8.660372-73
German, E.: Tom Jones [Operetta] 8.660270-71
Gluck: Alceste 8.660066-68
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice (first Vienna version, 1762) 8.660064
Gluck: Orphée et Euridice 8.660185-86
Gordon - Campbell: Rappahannock County 8.669028-29
Gounod: Faust (1864 version) (Sung in French) 8.660456-58
Granados: María del Carmen 8.660144-45
Grétry: Le magnifique 8.660305
Grétry: L'épreuve villageoise (The Village Trial) 8.660377
Hagen, D.: Shining Brow [Opera] 8.669020-21
Handel: Rinaldo 8.660165-67
Hasse: Didone abbandonata 8.660323-25
J. Strauss II: Waldmeister 8.660489-90
Johann Strauss II: Blindekuh 8.660434-35
Kalman: Csardasfurstin (Die) (The Gypsy Princess) 8.660105-06
Karchin: Jane Eyre 8.669042-43
Karchin: Romulus 8.669030
Keiser, R.: Fredegunda [Opera] 8.660231-32
Korngold: Das Wunder der Heliane 8.660410-12
Korngold: Tote Stadt (Die) 8.660060-61
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci 8.660021
Lindpaintner: Il vespro siciliano 8.660440-43
Lord Berners: Le Carrosse du Saint-Sacrement 8.660510
Lully: Armide (Opera Lafayette, 2007) 8.660209-10
Macfarren: Robin Hood 8.660306-07
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana 8.660022
Massenet: Don César de Bazan 8.660464-65
Massenet: Werther 8.660072-73
Maxwell Davies: Resurrection 8.660359-60
Maxwell Davies: The Lighthouse 8.660354
Mayr: Alfredo il grande (original Milan version, 1819) 8.660483-84
Mayr: Amor Coniugale (L') 8.660198-99
Mayr: Amor non soffre opposizione 8.660361-62
Mayr: Elena 8.660462-63
Mayr: I Cherusci 8.660399-400
Mayr: L'accademia di musica 8.660511
Mayr: Le due duchesse 8.660422-23
Mayr: Telemaco 8.660388-89
Mercadante: Don Chisciotte alle nozze di Gamaccio 8.660312-13
Mercadante: I Briganti 8.660343-44
Meyerbeer: Il crociato in Egitto 8.660245-47
Meyerbeer: L'étoile du Nord 8.660498-500
Meyerbeer: Romilda e Costanza 8.660495-97
Meyerbeer: Semiramide 8.660205-06
Milhaud: L'Orestie d'Eschyle 8.660349-51
Moniuszko: Halka 8.660485-86
Monsigny: Le Deserteur 8.660263-64
Monsigny: Le roi et le fermier 8.660322
Morlacchi: Tebaldo e Isolina (1825 Dresden version) 8.660471-72
Mozart: Ascanio in Alba 8.660040-41
Mozart: Così Fan Tutte 8.660008-10
Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute) 8.660030-31
Mozart: Don Giovanni 8.660080-82
Mozart: Idomeneo 8.660250-52
Mozart: Le Nozze Di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro) 8.660102-04
Nyman: The Man Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat 8.660398
Pacini: Il convitato di pietra 8.660282-83
Pacius: Kaarle Kuninkaan Metsastys (The Hunt of King Charles) 8.660122-23
Pavesi: Ser Marcantonio 8.660331-32
Petitgirard: Guru 8.660300-01
Philidor: Les Femmes Vengées 8.660353
Philidor: Sancho Panca dans son isle 8.660274
Puccini, G.: Rondine (La) [Opera] 8.660253-54
Puccini: Bohème (La) 8.660003-04
Puccini: Madama Butterfly 8.660015-16
Puccini: Madama Butterfly 8.660078-79
Puccini: Manon Lescaut 8.660019-20
Puccini: Tosca 8.660001-02
Puccini: Turandot 8.660089-90
Rameau: Castor Et Pollux 8.660118-19
Rands: Vincent 8.669037-38
Ravel, M: Enfant Et Les Sortileges (L') [Opera] / Sheherazade 8.660215
Ravel: L'Enfant et les sortilèges - Ma mère l'oye 8.660336
Ravel: L'heure espagnole - Don Quichotte à Dulcinée 8.660337
Rebel, F. / Francoeur, F.: Zelindor, Roi Des Sylphes [Opera] / Le Trophee Suite 8.660224
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Invisible City of Kitezh 8.660288-90
Rossi: Cleopatra 8.660291-92
Rossini: Aureliano in Palmira 8.660448-50
Rossini: Bianca e Falliero 8.660407-09
Rossini: Cenerentola (La) (Cinderella) 8.660191-92
Rossini: Ciro in Babilonia 8.660203-04
Rossini: Demetrio e Polibio 8.660405-06
Rossini: Eduardo e Cristina 8.660466-67
Rossini: Guillaume Tell (Complete Version) 8.660363-66
Rossini: Il Barbiere Di Siviglia 8.660027-29
Rossini: Il Signor Bruschino 8.660128
Rossini: Il viaggio a Reims 8.660382-84
Rossini: La cambiale di matrimonio 8.660302
Rossini: La gazza ladra 8.660369-71
Rossini: La Gazzetta 8.660277-78
Rossini: La scala di seta 8.660512-13
Rossini: Le Comte Ory 8.660207-08
Rossini: Le siège de Corinthe 8.660329-30
Rossini: L'equivoco stravagante 8.660087-88
Rossini: L'Italiana in Algeri 8.660284-85
Rossini: L'occasione fa il ladro 8.660314-15
Rossini: Maometto II 8.660444-46
Rossini: Maometto Secondo 8.660149-51
Rossini: Matilde di Shabran (original version) 8.660492-94
Rossini: Moïse et Pharaon (1827 Paris version) 8.660473-75
Rossini: Mose in Egitto (1819 Naples Version) 8.660220-21
Rossini: Otello 8.660275-76
Rossini: Pietra Del Paragone (La) 8.660093-95
Rossini: Ricciardo e Zoraide 8.660419-21
Rossini: Semiramide 8.660340-42
Rossini: Sigismondo 8.660403-04
Rossini: Tancredi 8.660037-38
Rossini: Torvaldo E Dorliska 8.660189-90
Rossini: Turco in Italia (Il) (The Turk in Italy) 8.660183-84
Rossini: Zelmira 8.660468-70
Roussel: Le testament de la tante Caroline (1964 version) 8.660479
Sacchini: Oedipe A Colone 8.660196-97
Samaras: Mademoiselle de Belle-Isle 8.660508-09
Schoenberg: Moses Und Aron 8.660158-59
Schreker: Der Ferne Klang 8.660074-75
Schweitzer: Alceste 8.555925-26
Strauss II: Die Fledermaus 8.660017-18
Strauss II: Die Göttin der Vernunft 8.660280-81
Strauss II: Eine Nacht in Venedig 8.660268-69
Strauss II: Furstin Ninetta 8.660227-28
Strauss II: Jabuka (Das Apfelfest) 8.660216-17
Stravinsky, I.: Rake's Progress (The) [Opera] 8.660272-73
Szymanowski: King Roger 8.660062-63
Taylor, D.: Peter Ibbetson [Opera] 8.669016-17
Vaccaj: La sposa di Messina 8.660295-96
Verdi, G.: Macbeth (Sferisterio Opera Festival, 2007) 8.660259-60
Verdi: Aida 8.660033-34
Verdi: Don Carlos 8.660096-98
Verdi: Falstaff 8.660050-51
Verdi: Otello 8.660357-58
Verdi: Rigoletto 8.660013-14
Verdi: Traviata (La) 8.660011-12
Verdi: Trovatore (Il) 8.660023-24
Vivaldi: Griselda 8.660211-13
Wagner, R.: Tristan Und Isolde 8.660152-54
Wagner: Das Rheingold 8.660170-71
Wagner: Das Rheingold 8.660374-75
Wagner: Der Fliegende Holländer 8.660025-26
Wagner: Die Walküre 8.660172-74
Wagner: Die Walküre 8.660394-97
Wagner: Götterdämmerung 8.660428-31
Wagner: Götterdämmerung 8.660179-82
Wagner: Siegfried 8.660175-78
Wagner: Siegfried 8.660413-16
Wallace: Lurline 8.660293-94
Wallace: Maritana 8.660308-09
Weber: Die drei Pintos (completed by G. Mahler) 8.660142-43
Weinberger: Švanda dudák 8.660146-47
Wheeler, S.: Construction of Boston (The) 8.669018
Wolf-Ferrari: I gioielli della Madonna 8.660386-87
Wolf-Ferrari: Il Segreto di Susanna - Serenade in E-Flat Major 8.660385